Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119197
30867S119223
30867S119282
56 years old
40867S121425
40837S121447
40867S121465
40837S121470
55 years old
194375S121873
194375S121926
194375S121929
53 years old
194677S122787
194677S122828
194677S122831

VIN 30867S116828






   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: June 6, 1963
 
Owner: Bill Douglas
City: Ligonier
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
4,305.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 300 HP 327 CI from a 1966 Corvette, 4-speed.
Other details: 61,187 miles.

 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Convertible. Beautiful Sebring Silver paint. Black soft top and interior. NOM 327/300 from a 1966 Corvette. Private collector. Price: $38,500. Location: Ligonier, PA
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 695

This site is sponsored by: