Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
40867S121191
40837S121240
55 years old
194675S121582
194675S121650
194375S121652
54 years old
194676S125886
53 years old
194677S122596
194377S122597
194677S122656

VIN 30837S106890





   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 15, 1963
 
Owner: John Stefanacci
City: Vero Beach
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/00/2003
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Britney
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.1384%
(30 Cars)
4,840.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 28

This site is sponsored by: