Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194676S101235







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 986 Silver Pearl (10.70%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: St. Louis 405
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 10.08% 36.90
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0009%
(1 Cars)
4,916.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Early L72 450 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 427-450 hp, 4 speed, numbers match. Also has factory original body/trim tag. Silver Pearl paint with Black interior and Black soft top. Rotisserie and meticulous body-off restoration in show condition. Multiple NCRS Top Flight certifications in 2009. It has a straight NO HIT body and the chassis detail as it sparkles everywhere., Optioned with power antenna, transistorized ignition, M-21, 3.55 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, back-up lights, stainless off road exhaust, tinted windshield, hubcaps, and 7.75x15" gold stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, clear floor mats, shocks, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, plug shields, exhaust heat shields, gas door assembly, bowtie mirror, glove box door, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with the NCRS certificates, judging sheets, ribbons, and photos of complete restoration which was done by one of the top restorers in the world! Looks, runs, and drives excellent and is absolutely stunning.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 301

This site is sponsored by: