Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194677S122268

VIN 30867S102182



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 23, 1962
 
Owner: Al & Brenda Moeller
City: Las Vegas
State: Nevada
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/20/1963
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: KPEER
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  G91 Special Highway Axle, 3,08:1 ratio 0.98% 2.20
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System   37.70
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,939.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Single owner. This vette was body off restored starting in October of 2012 and completed in March of 2014. The vette was purchased at Community Chevrolet in Las Vegas, NV and has lived here all of it life.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: