Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100575
30867S100597
30867S100670
57 years old
40837S101601
40867S101633
40837S101653
55 years old
194676S101812
194376S101870
54 years old
194677S101822
194377S101866
194377S101869
194377S101919

VIN 30867S121251



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: August 3, 1963
 
Owner: Steve and Kim Evans
City: Ooltewah
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Scarlet
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0038%
(1 Cars)
4,561.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1661

This site is sponsored by: