Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40837S109808
40837S109815
40867S109894
40867S109905
40837S109918
40837S109932
40837S109944
40837S109954
40837S109956
56 years old
194675S108004
194375S108054
55 years old
194376S112195
194376S112207
194676S112211
194376S112219
194676S112324
54 years old
194677S109108
194677S109167
194377S109175
194377S109284

VIN 194676S117402







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: March 24, 1966
 
Owner: Daniel Civitello
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/08/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Pam
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 976 Nassau Blue (22.01%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  C60 Air Conditioning 12.70% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000458744230547%
(1 Cars)
5,201.35
 
Factory job nr.: 60
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original Stock
 
Car history:
Oklahoma car
Parked in 1976 with 37,000 miles and sat untouched until 2005
Undergoing frame-off at this time hope to be completed by late 2006
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 601

This site is sponsored by: