Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194677S122268

VIN 40867S119848







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: June 15, 1964
 
Owner: Andre Moos
City: North Vancouver, British Columbia
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: 08/14/2014
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/09/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (23.73%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (21.24%)
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.6333%
(141 Cars)
4,444.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 250hp 327, V-8 - rebuilt 09/15/2015
Balanced blueprinted, roller cam lifters and rockers. All externals kept stock. Original water pump & distributor rebuilt. Pertronix HEI ignition
Rebuilt engine broken in and tuned on dyno. Tested 287 hp & 267 ft. lbs. torque.
Other details: Aluminum high performance radiator from DeWitts.
All metal parts pulleys brackets shroud etc, in engine bay powder coated.
 
Car history:
All Matching Numbers
Red-(Re-paint original color)
Excellent driver condition
I am the 4th owner, according to previous information.
Approximately 52,000 original miles
Originally a California car
Since purchasing the car I have replaced the carpet, rebuilt the seats to new, reconditioned the guage cluster and console, new OEM speaker, rebuilt the steering box, refurbished the engine compartment, new antenna, rebuilt the original clock.
I will continue replacing and refurbishing parts for this car as time and money permit.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 243

This site is sponsored by: