Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 194377S102551







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ dszim
City: Englishtown
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/12/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: White
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 1258
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 9.19% 10.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000019554554%
(1 Cars)
1,073.14
 
Factory job nr.: C28
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 87,000 miles. Car was originally Goodwood Green. Incorrect 427 hood.
 
Car history:
1967 Convertible 327/350HP, 4spd, 336 posi - M,T & R original numbers matching. Factory Optioned with - PS, PB, PW, white and black interior, head rest seats w/ shoulder belts, speed warning and AM/FM. Nicely detailed and maintained over the years, not a trailer queen or Bloomington Gold - buy it to drive and enjoy. Recent red paint was Goodwood Green, A/C, side Exhaust and bolt-on wheels with Michelin whitewall radials. Have tank sheet but could not upload.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 218

This site is sponsored by: