Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S116244
30867S116251
30837S116276
55 years old
194675S118586
194675S118598
194675S118635
194675S118656
54 years old
194676S121637
53 years old
194677S119503
194377S119512
194377S119544
194677S119558
194677S119565

VIN 194376S118010









   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: March 31, 1966
 
Owner: 1) Barrett-Jackson
City: Palm Beach
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194676S118010
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Posted 11/08/2019

Lot #412 - This 1966 Chevrolet Corvette convertible is powered by a small-
block 350ci engine with a Holley 4-barrel carburetor producing approximately
500hp, along with a 4-speed manual transmission. This is a SVRA Medallion
vintage racer built to an amazing standard both mechanically and cosmetically.
Approximately 5 hours of runtime since completion. This car comes with a full
logbook back to the early 1980s documenting races, work performed and
troubleshooting. From the South Florida Collection.

VIN NOTICE: This Vehicle currently has a VIN that may depending on the State
of registration require the buyer to have the Vehicle inspected and be subject
to a State-issued VIN and/or other requirements of that State.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: