Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S109403
30867S109407
30837S109427
60 years old
40837S111766
40837S111776
40837S111790
40837S111817
59 years old
194675S109327
194675S110411
194375S110430
194375S110440
194675S110454
194375S110464
194675S110488
58 years old
194676S114642
194676S114654
194376S114659
194676S114709
57 years old
194677S111485
194377S111520
194377S111632
194377S111641
194377S111669

VIN 30837S100871





   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 3, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- whiteviper2004
City: Richmond
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 12/30/2010
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000006499936056%
(1 Cars)
4,841.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed
Other details: Rare Sebring Silver with red interior combination
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 803

This site is sponsored by: