Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 40867S103677







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ dsprehe134
City: Parker
State: Colorado
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/26/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (23.73%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (21.79%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000104001131197%
(1 Cars)
4,767.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Engine size and originality not indicated, 4-speed.
Other details: 30,139 miles. Colors per owner. Front bumpers missing. Horn button missing.
 
Car history:
Car has been garaged since 1984, great shape, ready to drive. Car has not been driven since 1990, but have had it checked out and it runs good.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 266

This site is sponsored by: