Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100195
30837S100231
30837S100247
57 years old
40837S101198
55 years old
194676S101343
54 years old
194677S101234
194677S101390
194377S101412
194377S101433

VIN 194677S100183















   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 5, 1966
 
Owner: Chris Enstrom
State: Minnesota
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Stingy
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown 0081
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,187.60
 
Factory job nr.: 176
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: I still have the original carb, air cleaner cover, ignition shielding, heads, and valve covers. I need to get a set of correct exhaust manifolds for the car and a correct alternator.
Other details: Chapter Top Flight, Iowa, 2009 - 96.8%
Chapter Top Flight, Minnesota, 2009 - 97.2%
 
Car history:
This car has been in our family since 1973. It was originally sold in Minnesota at Southview Chevrolet in South Saint Paul. I came home from the hospital in this car in 1974 and am now performing an "every bolt off" restoration back to factory specifications. The intent is to campaign the car towards the NCRS Duntov Award.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 800

This site is sponsored by: