Select year:

 










 











VIN 194676S125998



   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 8, 1966
 
Owner: Larry *
City: Indianapolis
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/18/2012
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: magic machine
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 972 Ermine White (7.65%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 705
Delivery Dealer Code: 47
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  C60 Air Conditioning 12.70% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,531.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 470

This site is sponsored by: