Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S121397
30837S121431
30867S121451
30837S121468
30837S121481

VIN 30867S119077


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 8, 1963
 
Owner: Max H
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 63 factory air convertible 4 speed
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 1.29% 421.80
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,015.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L75 327ci, 300hp Engine
Other details: Convertible with hard top , Factory Air, 4 speed, leather interior
 
Car history:
Car was owned by Roger Adkins, TN in the 70's , then Bob McDorman in the 80's, Pro Team in the 90's and Biff Behr in 2000 now it residing in Florida.

Car seem to be originally from hawaii , search is on its way.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 815

This site is sponsored by: