Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S113626
30837S113642
30837S113647
30837S113681
30867S113682
60 years old
40867S116366
40837S116403
59 years old
194375S115934
194375S115968
194375S115982
194675S116021
57 years old
194377S116906
194377S116908
194377S116909
194377S116922
194377S116945
194377S116946

VIN 194377S111641


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 22, 1967
 
Owner: ed meyer
City: huntingburg
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: 12/12/2022
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: specialed
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: 455 White/Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.58% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000003340499139%
(1 Cars)
5,556.69
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: all original never modified
Other details: unrestored 19.000 original miles parked in 74 no hit body
 
Car history:
sold new in albany ny always stayed in that area no hit body 19.000 miles unrestored ralph bought it at marsh hallman chevrolet in 1971 and parked it in 74 when he couldnt buy sunoco 260 fuel anymare and it was only driven on weekends and have a signed letter from him in 2002 verifiying the cars history. It has rare white black interior loaded. would like to find the original owner ? thanks if u have any info on this vette please call ed 812 639 1470
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 37

This site is sponsored by: