Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194676S115959







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: March 8, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 5011
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,120.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 327-350 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, also has factory original body/trim tag. Rally Red paint with Black interior and White soft top. Frame-up restoration that was finished in 2010 with new paint, interior, top, chrome, wheel, and tires. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power brakes, power antenna, 3.70 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, back-up lights, tinted glass, K.O. aluminum wheels, and blackwall radials. Most all factory correct type components including the jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, owners manual, and sales brochure. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 217

This site is sponsored by: