Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119197
30867S119223
30867S119282
56 years old
40867S121425
40837S121447
40867S121465
40837S121470
55 years old
194375S121873
194375S121926
194375S121929
53 years old
194677S122787
194677S122828
194677S122831

VIN 194376S126234












   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/03/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: Unknown 4738
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.76% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,396.05
 
Factory job nr.: K13
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L72 425 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 65,030 miles.
 
Car history:
1966 Corvette Coupe, 427-425 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, and the real deal, also has factory original body/trim tag, 2 owner car with 65,030 miles. Rally Red paint with Black interior. NO HIT body with mint chassis and mostly original unrestored paint, interior, engine compartment, and chassis. NCRS Top Flight in 2010. This is a real factory side exhaust car! Optioned with factory side exhaust, power windows, power antenna, transistorized ignition, M-21, 4.11 posi, F-41 special heavy duty suspension, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, back-up lights, tinted glass, hubcaps, and 7.75x15" gold stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, clear floor mats, F-41 shocks, seat belts, washer system, tar top battery, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, hoses, hose clamps, gas door assembly, bowtie mirror, glove box door, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with the warranty book/P.O.P., retail installment contract, NCRS certificate, and judging sheets. This is a two-owner car from Florida... all of its life!!! and this is one of the last 425/427 cars produced (#26,234). Looks, runs, and drives excellent. CC:1


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 214

This site is sponsored by: