Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 194377S112807







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 6, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- orbitjudge
City: Macomb
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/28/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis 4041
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  K19 Air Injection Reactor 11.22% 44.75
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000001500587357%
(1 Cars)
5,554.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:











GENERAL INFORMATION

Here is your opportunity to own a very rare Corvette!



In 1967 GM produced 22,940 Corvettes, only 3,752 were equipped with the L71 427 CID 435 HP engine. This particular 427/435 is even rarer yet, only about 20 were produced with the K19 AIr Injection Reactor AIR system.



This particular car has title history back to the Chevrolet dealer. This Corvette is fully documented with original Tank Sheet, Protecto Plate and title history. It also comes with some original dealer paperwork , dealer delivered owners packet, and owner history to verify the authenticity of this car.



This car is the real deal with many documents and accolades to support it. It has been under the microscope at various National Corvette Restorers Society events and has proven history to back it up.



This Corvette was previously owned by nationally recognized luminaries in the Corvette world. This a true numbers matching vehicle with a NCRS judged Top Flight award winning history.



It has achieved NCRS Regional Top Flight Awards in 2006, 2007 and 2008. It has all of its NCRS Judging sheets as well.




OPTIONS

19437 Base Corvette

A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass - All

A31 Power Windows

G81 Rear Axle Positraction, HD 3.70

J50 Power Brakes

K19 Air Injection Reactor AIR

K66 Transistor Ignition System

L71 Tripower 427 CID 435 HP

M21 Muncie 4 Speed Transmission Close Ratio

N40 Power Steering

U69 AM/FM Radio w/Fixed Antenna


This Corvette cost $5,701.30 in 1967.


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 199

This site is sponsored by: