Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119383
30837S119403
30867S119424
30867S119437
30837S119441
55 years old
194675S121982
194675S121990
194675S122015
54 years old
194676S126195
194676S126206
194376S126229
194376S126234
194376S126269
194376S126281

VIN 30837S110255







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 7, 1963
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/01/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 5744
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Z06 Special Performance Equipment 0.93% 1,818.45
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
7,051.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed, 3.70 Positraction rear
Other details: 58,761 miles. Honest, verified Z06, NCRS Top Flight 2010, Bloomington Gold 1989, member of Z06 Registry, true Kelsey-Hayes knock-off wheels.
 
Car history:
1 of 23 small Tank Fuel Injected Split Window Corvettes. Inspected by Craig Fullerton to be Correct and numbers matching. Powered by 327CI V8 360HP Fuel Injected motor with a 4 speed transmission. Equipped with PW, Radio, and Heater. Looks amazing in its original Silver blue with Blue interior.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 705

This site is sponsored by: