Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S106935
30867S106964
30837S106965
30837S106972
30867S106974
57 years old
40837S109126
40837S109146
40837S109169
40867S109174
56 years old
194675S107056
194375S107097
194375S107140
194375S107147
194675S107152
54 years old
194677S108229
194377S108235
194677S108242
194677S108246
194677S110820

VIN 194676S107502



   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: December 3, 1965
 
Owner: William Dickson
City: Jacksonville
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ship Rider
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: 408 Red (Leather)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 3.73% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  J56 Special Heavy Duty Brakes 1.38% 342.30
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000000000000002%
(1 Cars)
6,106.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 427/425
Other details: COPO
 
Car history:
Anyone recognize this car? I would love to trace the history!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: