Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30867S104650







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 10, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ ccvettes
City: Macomb
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis 2245
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.000044344702131%
(1 Cars)
4,807.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 12 miles since restoration.
 
Car history:
1963 corvette convertible. Riverside red with red interior and white top. This is an original red on red car! Trim tag reads 923 paint and 490D interior. Matching numbers 327-300 HP with 4 speed. Has power steering and factory hardtop. This is an excellent frame off restored car. Show quality paint, interior and chrome. Excellent detailed engine compartment. This is an early car with the under seat depressions. Has most correct 63 only parts ( fiberglass headlight buckets, correct 63 shifter, correct glove box door, ect). Have receipts for over $20,000 for the paint, and engine and trans rebuild. All gauges are working except the odometer. Yes the clock and radio work. New coker tires just installed (have receipt). I also must a lot of other restoration receipts. I have some owner history on the car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 660

This site is sponsored by: