Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194675S113338







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: March 25, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bandit2006baseball
City: Louisville
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/02/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: AA Tuxedo Black (5.05%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0006%
(1 Cars)
4,935.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L78 425 HP 396 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 87,000 miles. Colors per owner.
 
Car history:
This beauty was restored in the past 2 years. It has been completely frame off restored and is in excellent condition. Less than 300 miles since the restoration was completed.



Every part replaced, repainted, rechromed, or rebuilt.

Numbers matching 396/425 engine. Runs cool down the road thanks to a brand new DeWitts aluminum radiator.

Tuxedo Black paint - just freshly re-painted within the past week

Black Leather seats - new covers, seat foam, and seat backs

Rebuilt Gauge Cluster

New Dash Pads and full interior replaced

All exterior chrome replaced, or re-chromed. New bumpers!

New wiring harnesses, new fuel and barke lines

99% correct car!

Whats not original or correct - has 67 style corvette rally wheels (new from wheel vintique). Has aftermarket Holley Carburetor, Corvette single point tach drive distributor...not TI, DeWitts direct fit Aluninum Radiator, 1965 Alternator but not a 42 amp. Most everything else is correct for a 396 car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 244

This site is sponsored by: