Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 194677S118432







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: May 13, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- lcripps
City: Los Angeles
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/22/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000002016121%
(1 Cars)
5,666.99
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:

This is a very special car and quite rare.

This 1967 Corvette was the last year of the C2 body.

It is with out a doubt the best year of all. This car is

unique and highly optioned from factory.

And only new to that year.

List of option's

:head rest

:am-fm radio

:side pipe's

:removablel hard top/ with black vinyl (again a first

time option)

:427-435 hp with 3 (three) deuces

: power steering

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 293

This site is sponsored by: