Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119383
30837S119403
30867S119424
30867S119437
30837S119441
55 years old
194675S121982
194675S121990
194675S122015
54 years old
194676S126195
194676S126206
194376S126229
194376S126234
194376S126269
194376S126281

VIN 30837S106014







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 2, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ uas112
City: Glen Cove
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/16/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0100%
(3 Cars)
4,759.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 250 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 19,314 miles.
 
Car history:
Fully restored, original numbers matching 1963 Corvette Split Window. The car is an 2008 NCRA Top Flight Award winner with a total score of 95.2. The car comes with full documentation binder including judging sheets, past title, protecto plate, restoration receipts etc.... The car is restored in its original Daytona Blue paint & interior. The car was restored by McCoy restorations in Oxford Ohio in 2006. Restoration includes paint, chassis, suspension, brakes, interior, exhaust and electrical. The engine milage is original to the motor and transmission. Included in this documentation is a full detective report of the prior owners of the car dating all the way back to 1966.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 660

This site is sponsored by: