Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 30837S111753


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 29, 1963
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: CLay Car
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 1.29% 421.80
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,187.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Last seen in 1990 when sold in Kansas City
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 938

This site is sponsored by: