Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 30837S116946









   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: June 8, 1963
 
Owner: Jerry Schultz
City: St Charles
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 11/01/2003
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Z06 tanker
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  J65 Sintered Metallic Brakes 24.68% 37.70
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  Z06 Special Performance Equipment 0.93% 1,818.45
  Total   0.000001137793393%
(1 Cars)
6,909.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: As original
Other details: Best 63 Fuelie Z06 in St Charles
 
Car history:
We know the original owner and the previous owner but several other owners not known. Car received a Bloomington Silver in 2002. Based on many who know how to read an engine pad, the judges missed on this car. Should have received Gold award.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1751

This site is sponsored by: