Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S116339
30837S116354
30867S116364
30867S116373
30837S116376
30867S116377
30837S116387
55 years old
194675S118709
194375S118718
54 years old
194676S122936
194676S122951
194676S122954
194376S122981
53 years old
194377S119679
194377S119705
194677S119722
194377S119723
194377S119728

VIN 30837S113549


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 23, 1963
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Car Window Sticker only
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: 05689
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   13.3442%
(2,871 Cars)
4,547.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 2490J Blue Trim
2916A Solid Blue
2M208 4 Speed transmission
Other details: Delivered to Joplin Missouri
Saint Louis Missouri final assembly point
 
Car history:
Window Sticker only on Ebay for sale. Sticker only not the Corvette
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: