Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 40867S114689


   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: April 2, 1964
 
Owner: LOREN SNELL
City: Cedar Rapids
State: Iowa
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/01/1974
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: L Snell
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan (7.94%)
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige (2.66%)
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 4
Delivery Dealer Code: 432
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 31.59% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 82.23% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 47.11% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.06% 75.35
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.67% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000004618736960%
(1 Cars)
4,826.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Original Dealer was Jay Kline Chevrolet Minneapolis Minnesota.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: