Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40837S109808
40837S109815
40867S109894
40867S109905
40837S109918
40837S109932
40837S109944
40837S109954
40837S109956
56 years old
194675S108004
194375S108054
55 years old
194376S112195
194376S112207
194676S112211
194376S112219
194676S112324
54 years old
194677S109108
194677S109167
194377S109175
194377S109284

VIN 194676S123600







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: June 8, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Nassau Blue (22.01%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 7437
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  A82 Headrests 3.73% 42.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.000000000134833%
(1 Cars)
5,470.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L36 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 427-390 hp, 4 speed, numbers match. Also has factory original body/trim tag. Nassau Blue paint with Bright Blue interior and Black soft top. Nice straight body with solid nice frame that has been body-on restored. Newer paint, interior, top, chrome, stainless, brakes, exhaust, wheels, and tires. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power steering, power antenna, leather, teakwood wheel, headrests, M-21, 3.55 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, comfort/convenience group, back-up lights, day/night mirror, hazard warning flasher, tinted windshield, K.O. aluminum wheels, and Coker classic gold stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 310

This site is sponsored by: