Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S115504
60 years old
40837S117974
40837S118008
59 years old
194375S117735
194375S117773
194675S117792
58 years old
194676S121903
194676S121988
194376S122013
194376S122016
194676S122066

VIN 194377S105888







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: December 14, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller- cranecorvettes
City: San Diego
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/28/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 400hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L68 427ci, 400hp Engine 9.16% 305.50
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000001517920%
(1 Cars)
6,227.19
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L68 400 HP 427 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1967 CORVETTE COUPE MAROON/SADDLE 427/400HP AC TI


Matching numbers, highly optioned, tri-power 427/400 HP with factory air conditioning. Marlboro Maroon with saddle leather. Superb example of a ground up restored, big block car with an un-hit all original body. It sports the 427/400 HP engine and close ratio 4 speed transmission. Chevrolet tank sticker, Chevrolet order copy documenting factory side exhaust, exact replica finned aluminum bolt on wheels, 3.55 posi-rearend, headrest seats, K66 TI ignition, power steering, and power windows. The Engine and Power train are rebuilt and numbers matching.

Recently, NCRS judged very high in body, paint, engine pad, numbers matching, and frame. Air conditioning components, etc. it scored a high 2ND Flight. Just add a Delco battery, fan belts, working horn and a few simple other fixes and it scores 95-97 Top Flight mid-range. Excellent for a body-on restored original Corvette. Have scoring sheets.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 243

This site is sponsored by: