Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S113626
30837S113642
30837S113647
30837S113681
30867S113682
60 years old
40867S116366
40837S116403
59 years old
194375S115934
194375S115968
194375S115982
194675S116021
57 years old
194377S116906
194377S116908
194377S116909
194377S116922
194377S116945
194377S116946

VIN 194377S115455


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: April 3, 1967
 
Owner: William Moore
City: Abilene
State: Texas
 
Purchase date: 12/15/1996
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: blitz10
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 972 Ermine White (6.20%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 10.13% 194.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 10.53% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000038564643%
(1 Cars)
5,474.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327/300
 
Car history:
Traded for car in Dallas in 1996
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 27

This site is sponsored by: