Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30837S112830











   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 13, 1963
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/01/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown 6963
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 100.00% 37.70
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.000650251824343%
(1 Cars)
5,200.70
 
Factory job nr.: H2
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 34,200 miles.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Split Window Coupe, 327-360 hp, (fuelie), 4 speed, numbers match, also has the factory original body/trim tag, 34,200 actual miles. Daytona Blue paint with matching Dark Blue interior. Award winning, thorough, and professional 5-year restoration and in show condition. NCRS Top Flight awards at both chapter and national events in 2004. Bloomington Gold certified in 2007 and winner of the Stan Novak award at the Amelia Island Concours d'Elegance. Optioned with power windows, T-10 transmission, 3.70 posi, AM/FM radio, fuel injection, aluminized off road exhaust, hubcaps, and 6.70x15" blackwall tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, clear floor mats, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, idler pulley, 8" finned balancer, heads, F.I. unit, F.I. fuel filter, exhaust heat shields, hood guides, hoses, hose clamps, gas door assembly, bowtie mirror, glove box door, cookie tin hood, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with the NCRS/GM shipping data report, NCRS awards confirmation, Canadian ownership history, NCRS judging sheets/certificates, restoration photos all in a huge 3-ring binder. This is a breathtaking car that looks, runs, and drives excellent
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 720

This site is sponsored by: