Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S118815
30837S118833
30867S118850
30867S118858
30837S118899
30837S118903
54 years old
194676S125677
194676S125697
194676S125717
194676S125727
194676S125733
53 years old
194677S122429
194677S122434

VIN 194377S108108











   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: January 13, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ wags1151
City: Tulsa
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 10.53% 42.15
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,919.54
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Re-stamped L71 435 HP 427 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
Other details: 55851 MILES.
 
Car history:
1967 CORVETTE 427/435 TRIPOWER

RALLY RED PAINT WITH BLACK HOOD STINGER BLACK LEATHER SEATS, 427 / 435 HORSEPOWER ENGINE, TRI-POWER CARBS, TRANSISTOR IGNITION, 4 SPEED, TELESCOPIC STEERING COLUMN, ALUMINUM "BOLT ON" WHEELS WITH REDLINE TIRES, POWER DISC BRAKES, FACTORY SIDE EXHAUST, TINTED GLASS, 3:36 POSITRACTION REAR AXLE.

THIS CORVETTE HAS UNDERGONE A BODY OFF RESTORATION COMPLETED IN 2006. INCLUDED IS OWNERS MANUAL AND PHOTO DOCUMENTATION OF RESTORATION
Car is like new top and bottom (has not been used as a driver).

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 296

This site is sponsored by: