Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 194677S122248





Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: July 1, 1967
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: david
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (10.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown 19467
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 400hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.58% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L68 427ci, 400hp Engine 9.16% 305.50
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,716.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original L68 2-bolt 427 engine block #3904351 Dated D187, Original cylinder heads #3917215, Original Winters Tri-power intake #3894382, Correctly dated Holley 2X3 Carburetors #3659, 3660,3659, Correct Exhaust Manifolds # 3880827 and # 3880828
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 276

This site is sponsored by: