Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S113626
30837S113642
30837S113647
30837S113681
30867S113682
60 years old
40867S116366
40837S116403
59 years old
194375S115934
194375S115968
194375S115982
194675S116021
57 years old
194377S116906
194377S116908
194377S116909
194377S116922
194377S116945
194377S116946

VIN 30837S112080







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 3, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ rpaircastles
City: Hixson
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.000019867213500%
(1 Cars)
4,689.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 250 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 17,377 miles. 1965-67 Corvette side exhaust added. Air conditioning added too.
 
Car history:
1963 CORVETTE COUPE ORIGINAL W MATCHING #S PREVIOUSLY RESTORED AND DRIVES AS GOOD AS IT LOOKS. PACKAGE INCL AUTO TRANS, AC, SIDE PIPES AND ORIGINAL RADIO. ORIGINAL KNOCK OFF WHEELS W MICHELIN RADIALS. ORIGINAL 327 TURBOFIRE ENGINE RECENTLY REBUILT WITH UPGRADED CAM AND LESS THAN 1,000 MILES.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 781

This site is sponsored by: