Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S118924
30837S118971
30867S118994
30867S118998
56 years old
40867S121128
40867S121147
40867S121160
55 years old
194675S121542
194675S121574
194675S122364
54 years old
194676S125783
194376S125784
194376S125793
194676S125797
53 years old
194677S122482
194677S122503
194677S122510
194377S122522
194677S122533
194677S122567
194677S122568
194677S122571

VIN 194676S103777







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: October 23, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- mhz28
City: Bellevue
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/16/2011
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 978 Laguna Blue (7.41%)
Interior: 418 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 3.73% 42.15
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,744.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L72 425 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1966 Corvette 427/425 hp Roadster

Laguna Blue/ Dark Blue vinyl interior

NCRS Top Flight. Regional 2010

Power Brakes, Power Windows, Restored Auxilery Hard Top to match, Tint, Hazard SW, Telescopic Column, Teak Wood Wheel, Transistor Ignition, AM/FM Radio, Original Knock Off Wheels (5), New Bias Ply Gold Line Tires, Positraction, Head Rests

Fresh Restoration on a Low Mile Car. The body has not been off the frame.

All numbers match. NCRS engine pad deduction but numbers are still definable. Restoration photos back up the originality.

Original Windshield still on the car. All glass is date coded

Restored Original Interior in the car with new carpet.

All restored original parts. After market fasteners and small parts only.

Flawless base coat clear coat paint.

The Restoration is Photo documented

Originally sold from Malcolm Konner Chevrolet in Paramus, New Jersey

Some original documentation including the protecto plate jacket.

Every part rebuilt to original specifications: Engine, Transmission, Rear End, Headlight Motors, Radiator, Dash Cluster, Radio, Carburator, Distributor, Waterpump, Brake Calipers, etc.

Car belonged to Dr. Ed Gurdjian prior to restoration.

Willing to share judging sheets and discuss every detail of the car with a serious buyer.

Nice original car with detailed restoration photos.


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 334

This site is sponsored by: