Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194677S110424





   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 10, 1967
 
Owner: Dan Catalano
City: Plymouth
State: Massachusetts
 
Purchase date: 02/13/2004
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: last C2
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (3.55%)
Interior: White
Softtop: Teal Blue (2.66%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000003386500353%
(1 Cars)
4,739.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: as it was when it was built
Other details: total body off restoration nearing completion. born again date Sept. 2006
a no hit car as original as one can get, with all documentation.
 
Car history:
sold by Jay Jay Chevrolet Gulfport MS on Feb 18 1967 for $4,713.30
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 751

This site is sponsored by: