Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 40867S116366







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: April 24, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ tn67
State: Tennessee
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/24/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (15.54%)
Interior: White
Softtop: White (21.79%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 835
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  J50 Power Brakes 10.21% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 47.11% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.06% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000003316910414%
(1 Cars)
4,928.65
 
Factory job nr.: G14
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 56,962 miles.
 
Car history:
This is an all matching numbers NCRS Top Flight Award 1964 Dayton Blue Corvette Roadster with a 300 HP 327 CI engine, 4 speed transmission, power steering, and knock off wheels. It is in excellent condition having received its Top Flight award in June 2008. It has a new set of period correct 6.70-15 BF Goodrich Silvertown tires. Side panels and seats are all original. Many new parts.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 427

This site is sponsored by: