Select year:

 










 











VIN 30837S119049


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 8, 1963
 
Owner: Curt Brown
City: Marietta
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/15/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Century
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   4.6452%
(1,000 Cars)
4,765.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: