Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119197
30867S119223
30867S119282
56 years old
40867S121425
40837S121447
40867S121465
40837S121470
55 years old
194375S121873
194375S121926
194375S121929
53 years old
194677S122787
194677S122828
194677S122831

VIN 194377S120307


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: June 7, 1967
 
Owner: K Preston
City: Ventura
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Custom Coupe
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: 402 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Has L98 from 1987 Corvette.
Other details: Flared fenders - both front and rear. Boyd Coddington polished billet wheels. Extra taillight.
 
Car history:
Unknown - would love to know when and who did the nice custom work. Purchased in 2001 from C'nV Corvettes in Tempe, AZ. Was only told that it was a CA car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: