Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S103202
55 years old
194676S103598
194376S103615
194676S103655
54 years old
194377S102213

VIN 194377S101412






   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 21, 1966
 
Owner: Ronald Acker
City: Waunakee
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/05/1996
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Just like the first one
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000059252578060%
(1 Cars)
5,335.44
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Pad stamp: CEOA363 80; Casting No. 3959512; Casting date code: L89 (December 8, 1969); Flywheel date code: E256 (May 25, 1966); Alternator date code: 6H26 (August 26, 1966); Starter date code: 6G6 (July 6, 1966); Distributor date code: 6G18 (July 18, 1966)
Other details: Car assembly date: Wednesday, September 21, 1966
Transmission date stamp: P7M31 (Muncie, Ind; 1967 model year; August 31, 1966)
Rear axle: 3:36 positraction
Body build date: A31 (August 31, 1966)
 
Car history:
Since I have owned the car it has had a frame-on restoration. It is exactly like the first 1967 Corvette that I purchased new in 1967 and sold in 1974.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 371

This site is sponsored by: