Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S116244
30867S116251
30837S116276
55 years old
194675S118586
194675S118598
194675S118635
194675S118656
54 years old
194676S121637
53 years old
194677S119503
194377S119512
194377S119544
194677S119558
194677S119565

VIN 40867S114515






   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: March 31, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ richkoury
City: Grain Valley
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/11/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (15.54%)
Interior: Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (21.24%)
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 47.11% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.6801%
(152 Cars)
4,487.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1964 CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE - Daytona Blue exterior, dark blue interior, black convertible top, white wall radial tires, 327 cu in, 300 hp, 4 barrel carburetor, original ignition shielding, 4 speed transmission, original paint which is chipped, scratched, orange peeled and spider webbed, original interior including dash, door panels, seats, carpet which is excellent condition except one split in driver's seat bottom and one split in driver's seat back, engine compartment completely original except valve covers painted and exhaust manifolds painted, original walnut grain plastic steering wheel, original Delco AM/FM radio, tinted glass, original front and rear bumpers not rechromed, original hubcaps with spinners, front license holder, spare tire lock, new Empco P205/75 R15 3/4 inch white wall radial tires, original Firestone Deluxe Champion 6.70 x 15 1 inch white wall spare tire and wheel, matching number engine (engine suffix RD), matching number transmission, original transmission shifter, owner's manual, in 1964 there were 8304 coupes and 13925 convertibles, the convertible is the classic design mid-year Corvette, this 47 year old Corvette convertible is considered by some to be the most beautiful Corvette ever designed, 40000 miles.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 293

This site is sponsored by: