Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 30867S107005


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 17, 1963
 
Owner: Walter Musick III
City: Tempe
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 00/00/1986
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Music Man
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   0.000863355255667%
(1 Cars)
4,279.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 91

This site is sponsored by: