Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S113626
30837S113642
30837S113647
30837S113681
30867S113682
60 years old
40867S116366
40837S116403
59 years old
194375S115934
194375S115968
194375S115982
194675S116021
57 years old
194377S116906
194377S116908
194377S116909
194377S116922
194377S116945
194377S116946

VIN 40837S114830






   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: April 3, 1964
 
Owner: Mike Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Silver Surfer
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 940 Satin Silver (12.53%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 375hp) 37.36% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 27.13% 16.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 2.48% 75.35
  L84 327ci, 375hp Engine (fuel injection) 5.96% 538.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.67% 15.70
  T86 Back-up Lamps 49.87% 10.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000000010647279%
(1 Cars)
5,595.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 68

This site is sponsored by: