Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S121397
30837S121431
30867S121451
30837S121468
30837S121481

VIN 194677S122596


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: July 7, 1967
 
Owner: Jim Markell
City: Mocksville
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 09/11/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sunfire
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (10.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,229.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 10

This site is sponsored by: