Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S118721
30867S118722
30837S118768
30867S118771
30867S118791
55 years old
194375S121413
194375S121454
194675S121465
194675S121487
53 years old
194677S122328
194677S122337
194377S122339
194677S122342
194377S122370

VIN 30837S107264


Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 21, 1963
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Bernie
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0355%
(8 Cars)
4,899.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Canada
 
Car history:
Purchased used in east end Toronto Oct 25, 1965.
Car was sold used in Toronto in Sept. 1967 to New Car Trade Center.
No history after that.
Car was lowered, Koni shocks, wheel wells radiused for large Pirelli Cinturato tires and ET mags bought in California and had tri-lights (3rd rear tail light added).
Owner worked as mechanic at Gorries Chev in Toronto in 1966 and was member of Corvette Club of Ontario.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: