Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194675S101586







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: November 3, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- antique.auto
City: Palm Springs
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/19/2011
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: MM Milano Maroon (12.01%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 542
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000008426416593%
(1 Cars)
4,556.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 250 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: Currently in primer. Has incorrect 1967 427 hood. Also has 1956-58 Corvette hubcaps.
 
Car history:
MATCHING NUMBERS ORIGINAL 327 V8 - MUNCIE 4 SPEED


64000 ORIGINAL MILES ON TITLE


ALL NEW INTERIOR - TWO TOPS - TEAKWOOD STEERING WHEEL


ORIGINAL BLACK PLATE CALIFORNIA CAR - TITLE SHOWS DELIVERY IN 1964!

NEW SOFT TOP - ROCK SOLID CHASSIS


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 303

This site is sponsored by: