Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100451
30837S100469
30837S100477
57 years old
40867S101494
40837S101498
40867S101512
54 years old
194377S101677
194677S101702
194377S101716
194677S101720
194377S101770
194677S101776

VIN 30867S121269







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: August 5, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- cwb1941
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/09/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige (2.06%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis 10893
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
4,528.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 250 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: I purchased this car out of an estate in Shelby NC. Has been in my collection for 6 yrs.

It has a complete off-chasis restoration, done by me. It is painted with lacquer paint. Everything was done to NCRS rules but never judged. It is a numbers- matching car.

As far as I know, it is a NC car. It was purchased from Village Motors Inc. Conover, NC in 1985.

This car drives and runs like it is new.

It has been kept in side since 1985, since '06 in my climate control bldg.

 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 655

This site is sponsored by: