Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100451
30837S100469
30837S100477
57 years old
40867S101494
40837S101498
40867S101512
54 years old
194377S101677
194677S101702
194377S101716
194677S101720
194377S101770
194677S101776

VIN 30867S121263







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: August 5, 1963
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/01/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis 10889
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  C60 Air Conditioning 1.29% 421.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0003%
(1 Cars)
4,875.65
 
Factory job nr.: L2
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 250 HP 327 CI, 3-speed manual.
Other details: 58,830 actual miles.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Convertible Hardtop, 327-250 hp, factory air, 3 speed, numbers match, (the real deal), also has the factory original body trim/tag which is coded for air, one owner car with 58,830 actual miles. Daytona Blue paint with matching Dark Blue interior. Rare one owner factory air car that has been in heated storage since 1984. This car is original, unrestored, and unmolested in very nice condition and a great car to present for Bloomington Survivor and/or NCRS Bowtie judging as they are original but once! Optioned with hardtop only from the factory, factory air which is the first year with only 278 produced, AM/FM radio, tinted windshield, hubcaps, and white stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, lower air ducts, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, alternator, horns, stamped steel air compressor brackets, gas door assembly, bowtie mirror, glove box door, cookie tin hood, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with the original air coded trim/tag body, air decal on glove box door and side window. This car was purchased new in fall of 1963 at Yingling Chevrolet in Wichita, KS by Frank E. Woolf and owned by his family until just recently.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 642

This site is sponsored by: