Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S121397
30837S121431
30867S121451
30837S121468
30837S121481

VIN 194676S125577







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ packers5533
City: Janesville
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/08/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 982 Mosport Green (8.34%)
Interior: 430 Green (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0247%
(7 Cars)
4,462.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 37,789 actual miles. Incorrect Rally Wheels.
 
Car history:
This is indeed a rare find. A show car that you can drive every day. Beautiful 1966 Corvette Stingray Convertible in original Mosport Green. 327/300 hp. Numbers matching. Four speed manual. Everything works radio, clock, heater, lights, etc. ONLY 37,789 actual miles. Paint 2 years old to original specifications. Interior dark green. Black convertible top. Has new or newer convertible top, teak steering wheel, rear suspension, radial tires, and gas cap. Over $4,500 was put into this beauty only worked on by Corvette Connection (Milwaukee) and Corvette City (Chicago). Perfect working condition and drives like a dream. No dings, scratches everything is super, super clean. Original side exhaust pipes, Rally Wheels, disc brakes, AM/FM radio and owners manual. Clear title.



Purchased in February, 2009 with 36,900 miles. Have to sell. Just recently purchased a new boat and spouse insists that I only have one toy at a time. Only serious inquiries please. Only documentation is past owners title and owners manual. Corvette Connection confirmed matching numbers on frame and engine. Confirmed original paint color.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 155

This site is sponsored by: